Is Naked Kitchen Thai Jungle Curry With Spinach & Lime Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (kumara, Potato, Carrot, Spinach (5%)), Water, Chickpeas, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water, Thickener (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)), Tofu (soy, Sugar, Curry Paste (3%), Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola), Cashew (1.5%), Lime, Yeast Extract, Salt. Contains Soy and Cashew. It may also contain Egg, Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Peanut, Sesame and other Tree Nuts.

Check Naked Kitchen Thai Jungle Curry With Spinach & Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingOn The GoSide Dish