Is Naked Life Original Betta Boba Milk Bubble Tea Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • 481
  • 471
  • natural flavours
  • xanthan gum

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Water, Natural Sweeteners (erythritol, Stevia), Starch Balls (water, Di-starch Phosphate, Konjac Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate), Whole Milk Powder (2%), Maltodextrin, Non Dairy Creamer, Stabilisers (gum Acacia, Carrageenan), Black Tea (0.7%), Natural Flavours, Emulsifiers (471, 481), Salt, Sodium Bi-carbonate. Contains: Milk. Produced In A Facility Handling Gluten (wheat), Peanuts And Soy.

Check Naked Life Original Betta Boba Milk Bubble Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go