Is Naked Mild Thai Style Pad Thai Ramen Noodles in a Pad Thai Style Broth, Mild Thai Style Pad Thai Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAMEN NOODLES [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, SALT], POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS (WHEAT), GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED CILANTRO, DRIED SCALLIONS, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR.

Check Naked Mild Thai Style Pad Thai Ramen Noodles in a Pad Thai Style Broth, Mild Thai Style Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchOn The Go