Is Naked Mild Vietnamese Style Vegetable Pho, Mild Vietnamese Style Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RAMEN NOODLES [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, SALT], POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS (WHEAT), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CARROT POWDER, DRIED SCALLIONS, DRIED SPINACH, DRIED CARROT, DRIED CILANTRO, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Naked Mild Vietnamese Style Vegetable Pho, Mild Vietnamese Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Mild Vietnamese Style Vegetable Pho, Mild Vietnamese Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Authentic Pho Broth With Rice Noodles
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
About this product
Noodle · Dried


