Is Naked Noodle Ramen Noodles Vietnamese Beef Pho Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Noodles, Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavourings (Contain Barley, Soya, Celery), Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dried Leek, Dried Red Pepper, Chinese Five Spice, Star Anise, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Clove, Fennel Seed, Ginger, Garlic, Chilli Powder, Ground Ginger, Dried Coriander, Ground Coriander, Dried Mint, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Ground Black Pepper

Check Naked Noodle Ramen Noodles Vietnamese Beef Pho Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked Noodle Ramen Noodles Vietnamese Beef Pho Soup is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go