This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Naked Noodle Thai Sweet Chilli Egg Noodles 78g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Egg Noodles [ Wheatflour , Egg , Salt, Colour (Algal Carotenes), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate)], Sugar, Potato Starch, Natural Flavourings (Contain Wheat ), Garlic Powder, Honey Powder, Ground Spices (Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika), Dried Spring Onion, Dried Red Pepper, Onion Powder, Dried Garlic, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder [Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat ], Colour (Paprika Extract), Citric Acid

Check Naked Noodle Thai Sweet Chilli Egg Noodles 78g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchStir Fry
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Naked Noodle Thai Sweet Chilli Egg Noodles 78g | Spoonful