Is Naked Organic Pure Coconut Water No Sugar Added -- 16.9 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut water and natural flavor

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Water And Natural Flavor, Contains Coconut, All Sugars Come From The Fruit, Not A Low Calorie Food, All Sugars Come From The Fruit, Not A Low Calorie Food

Check Naked Organic Pure Coconut Water No Sugar Added -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked Organic Pure Coconut Water No Sugar Added -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BRalphsThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go