Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Naked Organic Twenty Four Grains and Seeds Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GRAIN AND, SEED BLEND (ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, ORGANIC STEEL CUT OATS,, ORGANIC BARLEY FLAKES, ORGANIC TRITICALE FLAKES, ORGANIC SOFT, WHITE WHEAT FLAKES, ORGANIC RYE FLAKES, ORGANIC AMARANTH,, ORGANIC BROWN FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC CORN MEAL, ORGANIC RED, WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS,, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC BLACK QUINOA,, ORGANIC RED QUINOA, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC CHIA, SEEDS, ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAX, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC, SPELT FLAKES, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT GROATS, ORGANIC KHORASAN, WHEAT FLAKES, ORGANIC SORGHUM, ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT FLOUR),, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VITAL WHEAT, GLUTEN, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE, FOLLOWING: YEAST, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC, MOLASSES, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT, FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES., CONTAINS: WHEAT

Check Naked Organic Twenty Four Grains and Seeds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Naked Organic Twenty Four Grains and Seeds | Spoonful