Is Naked Pure Fruit Pomegranate Blueberry Juice 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate), Red Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Red Grape Juice Concentrate), White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice, Blueberry Puree, Natural Flavors

Check Naked Pure Fruit Pomegranate Blueberry Juice 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Naked Pure Fruit Pomegranate Blueberry Juice 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsWalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSmoothie