Is Naked Pure Fruit Pomegranate Blueberry Juice 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate), Red Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Red Grape Juice Concentrate), White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice, Blueberry Puree, Natural Flavors

Check Naked Pure Fruit Pomegranate Blueberry Juice 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Naked Pure Fruit Pomegranate Blueberry Juice 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsWalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSmoothie