Is Naked Rainbow Machine Super Smoothie 750ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Apple Juice from Concentrate (54%), Water, Kiwi Puree (7%), Banana Puree (7%), Blackberry Puree (6%), Mango Puree from Concentrate (5%), Beetroot Juice from Concentrate, Blueberry Puree, Elderberry Juice, Natural Flavourings, Vitamins C, E, B6, Thiamine, Riboflavin
Check Naked Rainbow Machine Super Smoothie 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Rainbow Machine Super Smoothie 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Naked Rainbow Machine Super Smoothie 750ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


