Is Naked Rice Long Grain Rice Japanese Katsu Curry Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Dried Rice, Potato Starch, Flavourings (Celery), Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Curry Powder, Coriander, Turmeric, Salt, Pimento, Ginger, Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper, Bay, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Dried Carrot, Dried Garlic, Dried Chicken, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Garlic Powder, Black Cardamom, Ginger, Pimento, Clove, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil, Green Cardamon, Cayenne Pepper, Spice Extracts), Ground Bay
Check Naked Rice Long Grain Rice Japanese Katsu Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Rice Long Grain Rice Japanese Katsu Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Whole Grain Brown
Where to buy
Naked Rice Long Grain Rice Japanese Katsu Curry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


