Is Naked & Saucy Organic Soy Sauce Substitute Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic fermented coconut sap
organic fermented coconut sap
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Fermented Coconut Sap, Unrefined Sea Salt.
Check Naked & Saucy Organic Soy Sauce Substitute against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked & Saucy Organic Soy Sauce Substitute in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Kikkoman Soy Sauce All Purpose Gluten Free - 10 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


