Is Naked Shake Strawberry Banana Vegan Protein Powder Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Sugar, Natural Plant Based Flavors, Mct O%, Acacia Fiber, Fruit Blend (banana Juice, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Maltodextrin), Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Vegetable Juice (natural Color). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Naked Shake Strawberry Banana Vegan Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Shake Strawberry Banana Vegan Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


