Is Naked Shake Strawberry Banana Vegan Protein Powder Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- organic coconut sugar
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Sugar, Natural Plant Based Flavors, Mct O%, Acacia Fiber, Fruit Blend (banana Juice, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Maltodextrin), Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Vegetable Juice (natural Color). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Naked Shake Strawberry Banana Vegan Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Shake Strawberry Banana Vegan Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


