Is Naked Syrups Caramel Flavoured Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (330), Citrus Fruit Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Naked Syrups Caramel Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Syrups Caramel Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingBreakfast


