Is Naked Thai Style Chilli Chicken Flavour Ramen Noodle Soup 25g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Dried Noodles [Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt], Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Spring Onion, Ground Ginger, Dried Coriander, Chinese Five Spice [Salt, Star Anise, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Clove, Fennel Seed, Ginger], Ground Cayenne, Ground Paprika, Ground Cinnamon, Colour (Curcumin), Ground Black Pepper
Check Naked Thai Style Chilli Chicken Flavour Ramen Noodle Soup 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Thai Style Chilli Chicken Flavour Ramen Noodle Soup 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Naked Thai Style Chilli Chicken Flavour Ramen Noodle Soup 25g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


