Is Naked Tropical Variety Smoothie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PIÑA COLADA - PINEAPPLE JUICE†, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE†, COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT EXTRACT), ORANGE JUICE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, †RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED™, TROPICAL GUAVA - ORANGE JUICE, GUAVA PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE†, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), KIWI PUREE, BANANA PUREE†, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CHOKEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CHOKEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ELDERBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, †RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED™, ORANGE MANGO - ORANGE JUICE, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO PUREE, BANANA PUREE†, NATURAL FLAVORS, †RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED™
Check Naked Tropical Variety Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Tropical Variety Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


