Is Naked Vanilla Protein Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum. Contains: Almond And Soy Ingredients.
Check Naked Vanilla Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Vanilla Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naked Vanilla Protein is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking


