Is Naked Whey Iso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 1 grams of lactose per serving for fast
- from pasture-fed cows' milk from new zealand dairy farms
1 grams of lactose per serving for fast
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
From Pasture-Fed Cows' Milk From New Zealand Dairy Farms, Less than 0.1 Grams of Lactose per Serving for Fast, Easy Digestion, No Artificial Sweeteners, Flavors, or Colors, 30 Grams of Protein and 8.4 Grams of BCAAs Per Serving*, Only Two Ingredient: Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate and Sunflower Lecithin (for solubility), GMO Free and Soy Free, Gluten-Free, Growth Hormone Free, no rBGH or rBST, Acid and Bleach-Free Processing
Check Naked Whey Iso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Whey Iso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


