Is Naked 'Without the Oink' Plant Based Bacon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat & pea protein

wheat & pea protein

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat & Pea Protein (Gluten), Sunflower Oil, Thickeners: Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan: Potato Protein, Potato Starch, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Maltodextrin, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Plant & Fruit Concentrate

Check Naked 'Without the Oink' Plant Based Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked 'Without the Oink' Plant Based Bacon is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGrilling