Is Nakula Plant Based Coconut Yoghurt Mixed Berry Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut yoghurt (88%) (water, organic coconut cream (43%), tapioca starch, cane sugar, live vegan cultures and probiotics (L. casei, L. acidophilus, L. bulgaricus, S. thermophilus, Bifidobacterium)), mixed berry blend (12%) (blueberries (35%), water, cane sugar, strawberries (10%), corn starch, natural flavour, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate), black carrot and blackcurrant concentrate).

Check Nakula Plant Based Coconut Yoghurt Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie