Is Nala's Kids Hair Oil Tropical Blast 100ml Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- sweet almond
sweet almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Parfum
Check Nala's Kids Hair Oil Tropical Blast 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nala's Kids Hair Oil Tropical Blast 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Texture
Oily


