No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Nala's Kids Curl Moisturiser Tropical Blast 150ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Parfum, Acacia Senegal Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch Pg-Trimonium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Juice Powder, Lactic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lactate, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Passiflora Incarnata Extract

Check Nala's Kids Curl Moisturiser Tropical Blast 150ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Nala's Kids Curl Moisturiser Tropical Blast 150ml | Spoonful