Is SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Tropical-flavored soft candies deliver an initial tangy citrus burst followed by sweet tropical fruit notes; texture is chewy yet tender. Consumers commonly enjoy them as bite-sized snacks, party treats, shareable candy, or movie-time sweets. Reviews often note vibrant flavors, soft consistency, and convenient single-serve packaging and occasional flavor inconsistency noted.

Description
Tropical-flavored soft candies deliver an initial tangy citrus burst followed by sweet tropical fruit notes; texture is chewy yet tender. Consumers commonly enjoy them as bite-sized snacks, party treats, shareable candy, or movie-time sweets. Reviews often note vibrant flavors, soft consistency, and convenient single-serve packaging and occasional flavor inconsistency noted.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 2% of Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


