No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Nala's Kids Tropical Blast Hair Detangler Spray 150ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Betaine, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Citric Acid, Parfum, Potassium Sorbate, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil, Sodium Gluconate, Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch Pg-Trimonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lactate

Check Nala's Kids Tropical Blast Hair Detangler Spray 150ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Dairy Free? Nala's Kids Tropical Blast Hair Detangler Spray 150ml | Spoonful