Is Nala's Kids Tropical Blast Hair Detangler Spray 150ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Betaine, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Citric Acid, Parfum, Potassium Sorbate, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil, Sodium Gluconate, Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch Pg-Trimonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lactate
Check Nala's Kids Tropical Blast Hair Detangler Spray 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nala's Kids Tropical Blast Hair Detangler Spray 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda, Citrus With Tropical Lime Natural And Artificial Flavors
MTN Dew Zero Sugar Baja Blast Natural & Artificial Tropical Lime Flavor
Kelloggs Kids Nutri Grain Breakfast Bars Soft Baked Strawberry Blast 5 Count - 6.5 Oz
Super Patch Kids Super Patch Kids Fruits Tropical Mix
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


