Is Nala's Kids Tropical Blast Hair Detangler Spray 150ml Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Betaine, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Citric Acid, Parfum, Potassium Sorbate, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil, Sodium Gluconate, Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch Pg-Trimonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lactate
Check Nala's Kids Tropical Blast Hair Detangler Spray 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nala's Kids Tropical Blast Hair Detangler Spray 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda, Citrus With Tropical Lime Natural And Artificial Flavors
MTN Dew Zero Sugar Baja Blast Natural & Artificial Tropical Lime Flavor
Kelloggs Kids Nutri Grain Breakfast Bars Soft Baked Strawberry Blast 5 Count - 6.5 Oz
Super Patch Kids Super Patch Kids Fruits Tropical Mix
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


