Is Nalley Chili Con Carne with Beans Thick - 14 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Beef, Beans, Contains 2% Or Less Of Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Wheat Flour (Bleached, Enriched (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour), Tomato Paste, Corn Meal, Seasoning (Chili Pepper, Spices, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor), Spices, Salt, Seasoning (Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Citric Acid), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Flavorings (Soy Lecithin)
Check Nalley Chili Con Carne with Beans Thick - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nalley Chili Con Carne with Beans Thick - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Hormel Gluten Free Chili with Beans - 15oz
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Where to buy
Nalley Chili Con Carne with Beans Thick - 14 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


