Is Nalley Turkey Chili With Beans - 14 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dark turkey meat
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
dark turkey meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Dark Turkey Meat, Beans, Contains 2% or Less of Tomato Paste, Seasoning (Spice, Salt, Natural Flavor), Wheat Flour [Bleached, Enriched (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour], Salt, Food Starch-Modified, Seasoning (Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Citric Acid), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Paprika, Flavorings (Soy Lecithin), Sugar.
Check Nalley Turkey Chili With Beans - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nalley Turkey Chili With Beans - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Nalley Turkey Chili With Beans - 14 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


