Is Nam Nam Fantasy Stick Choco Rainbow Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- lactose
- milk powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, palm oil, cocoa powder, milk powder, whey powder, lactose, malt extract, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), leavening agent (sodium bicarbonate), artificial flavor (vanillin), artificial color (tartrazine, sunset yellow, brilliant blue), glazing agent (carnauba wax)
Check Nam Nam Fantasy Stick Choco Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nam Nam Fantasy Stick Choco Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


