Is Namaste Foods Raw Goods OrganicTapioca Starch Gluten Free -- 20 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca, Made In A Gluten, Tree Nut And Dairy Free Facillity, Made In A Gluten, Tree Nut And Dairy Free Facillity

Check Namaste Foods Raw Goods OrganicTapioca Starch Gluten Free -- 20 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Namaste Foods Raw Goods OrganicTapioca Starch Gluten Free -- 20 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking