Is Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodle Pot 83g Vegan?

Ingredients
Noodle mix (97%): Dried Noodles (81.4%) [WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, modified starch, salt, WHEAT gluten, raising agents (E500i, E451i, E501i), colour (E101)], seasoning mix [flavourings, flavour enhancers (E621, E631, E627)], sugar, potassium chloride, starch, thickener (E412), carrot, champignon mushrooms, salt, white cabbage (0.5%), soy sauce powder [soy sauce (SOYBEAN, WHEAT), salt, maltodextrin], garlic powder, yeast extract, spring onion (0.3%), onion powder, caramel syrup, cayenne pepper, pepper, maltodextrin, paprika powder, colour (E160c), vegetable juice concentrate [CELERY, carrots, leek, onion), acidity regulator (E330). Chilli mix sachet (3%): chilli pepper (2.5%), paprika powder (0.5%). May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, CRUSTACEAN, EGG, MILK and MUSTARD
Check Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodle Pot 83g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodle Pot 83g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wylers Bouillon Instant Beef Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Bare Bones Bone Broth Instant Beverage Mix Beef
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Instant Rice Noodle Soup Lemongrass & Chili - 1.6 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


