This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodle Pot 83g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle mix (97%): Dried Noodles (81.4%) [WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, modified starch, salt, WHEAT gluten, raising agents (E500i, E451i, E501i), colour (E101)], seasoning mix [flavourings, flavour enhancers (E621, E631, E627)], sugar, potassium chloride, starch, thickener (E412), carrot, champignon mushrooms, salt, white cabbage (0.5%), soy sauce powder [soy sauce (SOYBEAN, WHEAT), salt, maltodextrin], garlic powder, yeast extract, spring onion (0.3%), onion powder, caramel syrup, cayenne pepper, pepper, maltodextrin, paprika powder, colour (E160c), vegetable juice concentrate [CELERY, carrots, leek, onion), acidity regulator (E330). Chilli mix sachet (3%): chilli pepper (2.5%), paprika powder (0.5%). May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, CRUSTACEAN, EGG, MILK and MUSTARD

Check Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodle Pot 83g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegan? Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodle Pot 83g | Spoonful