Is NANA BANANA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND BUTTER SWIRL, NANA BANANA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet cream
- lowfat milk
- egg yolk
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- dairy blend
- cream
- milk
- butter
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA ICE CREAM* (ICE CREAM [MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, DAIRY BLEND (WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK), EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM], BANANA PUREE [BANANAS, SUGAR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID]), SALTED CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, POWDERED SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN)
Check NANA BANANA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND BUTTER SWIRL, NANA BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NANA BANANA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND BUTTER SWIRL, NANA BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


