Is NANA BANANA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND BUTTER SWIRL, NANA BANANA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BANANA ICE CREAM* (ICE CREAM [MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, DAIRY BLEND (WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK), EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM], BANANA PUREE [BANANAS, SUGAR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID]), SALTED CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, POWDERED SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN)
Check NANA BANANA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND BUTTER SWIRL, NANA BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NANA BANANA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND BUTTER SWIRL, NANA BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


