Is Nanaimo Bars Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICING SUGAR, CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM AND CANOLA OIL MARGARINE, GRAHAM CRUMBS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT AND/OR GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA), WATER, COCONUT (CONTAINS SULPHITES), MODIFIED PALM, CANOLA AND PALM KERNEL OILS, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY FLOUR, SODIUM PROPIONATE, DRIED EGG-WHITE (CONTAINS YEAST, CITRIC ACID), BAKING POWDER, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), POLYSORBATE 80, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, LACTIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID.

Check Nanaimo Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nanaimo Bars is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go