Is Nana's No Wheat Cookie Chocolate Chip -- 3.2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Free Flour Blend (Barley Flour, Oat Flour, Oats), Brown Rice Syrup, Palm Oil, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavorings, Sea Salt
Check Nana's No Wheat Cookie Chocolate Chip -- 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nana's No Wheat Cookie Chocolate Chip -- 3.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nana's No Wheat Cookie Chocolate Chip -- 3.2 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


