Is NANCY ADAMS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, SEA SALT CARAMELS, SEA SALT CARAMELS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL (EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAGEERAN, VITAMIN D3], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DRIED SUGAR, CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL [WITH CITRIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE], SWEET BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMLSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKAL, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEA SALT)

Check NANCY ADAMS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, SEA SALT CARAMELS, SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go