Is NANCY'S, CULTURED LOW FAT COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK POWDER, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. BIFIDUM AND 4 STRAINS OF LACTIC CULTURES, SALT.

Check NANCY'S, CULTURED LOW FAT COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping