Is NANCY'S, LOWFAT CULTURED MILK, ORGANIC PEACH, ORGANIC PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized organic milk
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC INULIN, AND LIVE CULTURES, INCLUDING PROBIOTICS: BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS BB-12*, L. ACIDOPHILUS LA-5*, L. RHAMNOSUS LB3.
Check NANCY'S, LOWFAT CULTURED MILK, ORGANIC PEACH, ORGANIC PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NANCY'S, LOWFAT CULTURED MILK, ORGANIC PEACH, ORGANIC PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


