Is NANCY'S, ORGANIC CREAMY YOGURT-STYLE CULTURED SOY, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOY MILK, ORGANIC AMAZAKE (WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, VEGAN AMYLAS ENZYMES), ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONC., AGRA- AGAR, VIT. C, VIT. E., CALCIUM CARBONATE, LIVE NON-DAIRY CULTURES, (L. CASEI, CHOCOLATE, L. RHAMNOSAS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. BIFIDUM, S. THERMOPHILLES, L. BULGARICUS
Check NANCY'S, ORGANIC CREAMY YOGURT-STYLE CULTURED SOY, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NANCY'S, ORGANIC CREAMY YOGURT-STYLE CULTURED SOY, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


