Is NANCY'S, ORGANIC CREAMY YOGURT-STYLE CULTURED SOY, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOY MILK, ORGANIC AMAZAKE (WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, VEGAN AMYLAS ENZYMES), ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONC., AGRA- AGAR, VIT. C, VIT. E., CALCIUM CARBONATE, LIVE NON-DAIRY CULTURES, (L. CASEI, CHOCOLATE, L. RHAMNOSAS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. BIFIDUM, S. THERMOPHILLES, L. BULGARICUS

Check NANCY'S, ORGANIC CREAMY YOGURT-STYLE CULTURED SOY, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping