Is NANCY'S, ORGANIC PROBIOTIC GREEK WHOLE MILK YOGURT, HONEY, HONEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized skim milk
- organic cream
- organic pasteurized whole milk
organic pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC HONEY, LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS BB-12 L. ACIDOPHILUS LA-5, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS LB3), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS).
Check NANCY'S, ORGANIC PROBIOTIC GREEK WHOLE MILK YOGURT, HONEY, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NANCY'S, ORGANIC PROBIOTIC GREEK WHOLE MILK YOGURT, HONEY, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


