Is Nancy's Probiotic Oatmilk Cold Brew Coffee With Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vanilla natural flavor
  • coffee natural flavor

vanilla natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Water, Whole Oat Flour), Faba Bean Protein, Organic Cane Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Coconut Oil, Cold Brew Coffee Concentrate, Coffee Natural Flavor, Vanilla Natural Flavor, Fruit & Vegetable Juice, Agar, Citric Acid, Live Non-Dairy Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Live Non-Dairy Probiotic Cultures: Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12, L. Acidophilus, L. Rhamnosus Lgg.

Check Nancy's Probiotic Oatmilk Cold Brew Coffee With Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nancy's Probiotic Oatmilk Cold Brew Coffee With Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie