Is Nancy's Probiotic Oatmilk Cold Brew Coffee With Vanilla Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Water, Whole Oat Flour), Faba Bean Protein, Organic Cane Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Coconut Oil, Cold Brew Coffee Concentrate, Coffee Natural Flavor, Vanilla Natural Flavor, Fruit & Vegetable Juice, Agar, Citric Acid, Live Non-Dairy Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Live Non-Dairy Probiotic Cultures: Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12, L. Acidophilus, L. Rhamnosus Lgg.

Check Nancy's Probiotic Oatmilk Cold Brew Coffee With Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nancy's Probiotic Oatmilk Cold Brew Coffee With Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie