Is Nancy's Probiotic Oatmilk Cold Brew Coffee With Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla natural flavor
- whole oat flour
- coffee natural flavor
vanilla natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Whole Oat Flour), Faba Bean Protein, Organic Cane Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Coconut Oil, Cold Brew Coffee Concentrate, Coffee Natural Flavor, Vanilla Natural Flavor, Fruit & Vegetable Juice, Agar, Citric Acid, Live Non-Dairy Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Live Non-Dairy Probiotic Cultures: Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12, L. Acidophilus, L. Rhamnosus Lgg.
Check Nancy's Probiotic Oatmilk Cold Brew Coffee With Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nancy's Probiotic Oatmilk Cold Brew Coffee With Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Where to buy
Nancy's Probiotic Oatmilk Cold Brew Coffee With Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


