Is Nancy's Yogurt, Lowfat, Organic, Probiotic, Plain Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized nonfat milk
- organic pasteurized whole milk
organic pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Whole Milk, Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Live Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Live Probiotic Cultures: Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12, L. Acidophilus La-5, L, Rhamnosus Lb3, L, Casel (2 Isolated Strains), L, Rhamnosus (2 Isolated Strains), L. Acidophilus (2 Isolated Strains), Bifidobacterium Iactis (2 Isolated Strains).
Check Nancy's Yogurt, Lowfat, Organic, Probiotic, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nancy's Yogurt, Lowfat, Organic, Probiotic, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Fage Bestself Lactose Free Plain Yogurt
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


