Is Nando's Garlic Peri Peri Sauce 125G Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Onion Purée (11%), Salt, Lemon Purée (5.5%), Garlic Purée (3.7%), Sunflower Seed Oil, Spices (Cayenne Pepper, African Bird's Eye Chilli), Green Chillies, Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Extract of Rosemary)

Check Nando's Garlic Peri Peri Sauce 125G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nando's Garlic Peri Peri Sauce 125G is available at 3 retailers

British Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping