Is Nando's Hot Bag & Bake 20g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Herbs and Spices (African Bird's Eye Chilli, Parsley, Paprika Ground), Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate), Sunflower Seed Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Tomato, Flavourings (Lemon, Nutmeg), Capsicum Extract, Garlic

Check Nando's Hot Bag & Bake 20g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nando's Hot Bag & Bake 20g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMarinading